MTF SSCASCAOS2-100-AT, Leadin Cable Simplex SCAPC-SCAPC

Part #: MTF SSCASCAOS2-100-AT

The Madison Technologies single mode SC/APC lead in cable is designed to provide an economic and ruggedized solution for in-building connectivity.
  • Overview
  • Downloads
  • Overview

Summary of Benefits

The Madison Technologies single mode SC/APC lead in cable is designed to provide an economic and ruggedized solution for in-building connectivity.

The cable consists of a G.657.B3 bend insensitive tight buffered 0.9mm SM fibre core, encased in an aramid yarn filled LSZH jacket. The cable is available in lengths from 20m to 100m.

Features

  • 5mm heavy duty jacket provides protection against physical damage
  • Light weight, flexible and easy to install
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Low bend radius due to flexible stainless steel tube
  • 900µm G.657.B3 tight buffered fibre encased with kevlar and outer sheath of LSZH
  • Terminated at both ends by SC/APC connectors fitted with pull socks
  • Downloads